2012 Osprey Chase 5K Run

Age Group Results

February 04, 2012


Results by 3D Racing Inc Using MYLAPS BibTag
Questions?  info@3dracinginc.com


Men: 0- 9 10-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: 0- 9 10-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Female OVERALL Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christina Greis

704

36

2

19:08.8

6:10/M

 
Top

Male OVERALL Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Torrin Brauch Fort Myers Beach FL

723

40

1

18:44.1

6:03/M

 
Top

Female MASTERS Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sandra Bieri Sanibel FL

696

47

26

23:23.0

7:33/M

 
Top

Male MASTERS Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ed Ryan Fort Myers FL

489

46

10

21:34.1

6:57/M

 
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carolyn Craig Fort Myers FL

718

52

47

25:09.3

8:07/M

 
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeff Brown Captiva FL

679

50

5

20:25.7

6:35/M

 
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Judy Dow Monterey CA

742

65

113

30:32.6

9:51/M

 
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lou Marjan Fort Myers FL

741

66

7

21:04.2

6:48/M

 
Top

Female 9 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Katherine Graddy Fort Myers FL

615

9

53

25:41.0

8:17/M

2

Tori Brauch Fort Myers Beach FL

724

9

59

26:12.3

8:27/M

3

Sophia Bentz Fort Myers FL

705

7

180

44:55.7

14:29/M

 
Top

Male 9 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kolson Kaminski Fort Myers FL

748

9

39

24:19.0

7:51/M

2

Christian MacOn North Fort Myers FL

739

7

83

28:16.8

9:07/M

3

Chris Medina Cape Coral FL

614

9

134

32:12.4

10:23/M

 
Top

Female 10 to 11

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Caroline MacKenzie Fort Myers FL

451

10

17

22:39.3

7:18/M

2

Kailyn Kaminski Fort Myers FL

619

11

27

23:30.7

7:35/M

3

Emma Johnson Cape Coral FL

612

10

177

44:28.8

14:21/M

4

Cortney Gromalski Fort Myers FL

652

11

191

52:21.8

16:53/M

5

Alexa Gilfedder North Fort Myers FL

653

10

192

52:23.4

16:54/M

 
Top

Male 10 to 11

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kyle Skinner Fort Myers FL

394

10

20

22:47.9

7:21/M

2

Dominic Ursitti Fort Myers FL

682

11

24

23:09.9

7:28/M

3

Julian Schwartz Fort Myers FL

608

10

28

23:43.3

7:39/M

4

Ryan Veres Fort Myers FL

721

11

33

23:53.7

7:42/M

5

Erik Babatz Fort Myers Beach FL

706

10

56

25:59.7

8:23/M

6

Mason Reason North Fort Myers FL

733

11

95

29:04.1

9:23/M

7

Dylan Ulmer Fort Myers FL

650

10

105

29:54.1

9:39/M

8

Joey Wiedinger Cape Coral FL

78

11

108

30:15.8

9:45/M

9

Chase Geiger Quakertown PA

624

10

124

31:28.3

10:09/M

10

Brant Harlacher Fort Myers FL

734

11

167

39:56.6

12:53/M

11

Kaelen Jurek Fort Myers FL

735

11

189

52:01.4

16:47/M

 
Top

Female 12 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Samantha Veres Fort Myers FL

728

13

61

26:18.4

8:29/M

2

Amanda Hamm North Fort Myers FL

388

12

68

26:56.2

8:41/M

3

Tiara Duckworth Lehigh Acres FL

731

13

79

27:50.6

8:59/M

4

Chynna Jurney Fort Myers FL

806

13

138

32:36.8

10:31/M

5

Caitlyn Bloxham Alva FL

645

13

139

32:37.6

10:31/M

6

Justine Bernardi Cape Coral FL

690

14

141

32:49.0

10:35/M

7

Alyssa Stewart Fort Myers FL

726

12

155

34:49.9

11:14/M

8

Jackelynn Hansford Fort Myers FL

663

12

163

37:06.3

11:58/M

9

Brittany Stallwood Fort Myers FL

636

12

173

41:31.6

13:24/M

 
Top

Male 12 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Logan Reason North Fort Myers FL

647

14

3

20:12.5

6:31/M

2

Michael Ursitti Fort Myers FL

684

14

4

20:23.4

6:35/M

3

Austin MacOn North Fort Myers FL

740

14

11

21:34.8

6:57/M

4

Evan Babatz Fort Myers Beach FL

708

13

14

22:04.7

7:07/M

5

Daniel Ulmer Fort Myers FL

648

13

25

23:11.1

7:29/M

6

Trey Brauch Fort Myers Beach FL

725

12

34

23:56.4

7:43/M

7

Logan Ratliff Fort Myers FL

651

14

36

23:59.8

7:44/M

8

Christopher Stewart Cape Coral FL

727

13

55

25:47.8

8:19/M

9

Zachery Vonbunten North Fort Myers FL

654

15

65

26:34.3

8:34/M

10

Dalton Ratliff Fort Myers FL

666

15

75

27:32.9

8:53/M

11

Tyler Dillon Alva FL

814

13

80

27:55.7

9:00/M

12

Sam Johnson Cape Coral FL

613

15

86

28:26.6

9:10/M

13

Jalen Luna Lehigh Acres FL

634

12

97

29:10.7

9:25/M

14

Jose Estrada Fort Myers FL

665

14

98

29:10.8

9:25/M

15

Kobie Borkert Alva FL

700

13

102

29:44.4

9:35/M

16

Scott Duffy Fort Myers FL

467

15

114

30:36.4

9:52/M

17

Jose Godwin Fort Myers FL

658

13

156

35:02.9

11:18/M

18

Leigh Yoerger North Fort Myers FL

802

14

172

41:27.1

13:22/M

19

Alex Martinez Fort Myers FL

811

13

174

43:34.3

14:03/M

 
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Katie Burkett Fort Myers FL

713

19

12

21:39.1

6:59/M

2

Karen Ambrose Cape Coral FL

382

18

30

23:49.7

7:41/M

3

Victoria Ulmer Fort Myers FL

649

16

104

29:53.4

9:38/M

4

Sierra Sanders Fort Myers FL

751

16

109

30:18.9

9:46/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kaitlin Thompson Cape Coral FL

609

20

143

32:54.5

10:37/M

2

Ashley Gubala Cape Coral FL

750

24

165

38:06.5

12:17/M

3

Jennifer McClain Fort Myers FL

693

23

176

44:26.3

14:20/M

4

Rebecca Crouch Fort Myers FL

818

23

182

47:09.5

15:13/M

5

Cheryl Kook Fort Myers FL

391

22

185

48:11.7

15:33/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

David Rojas Cape Coral FL

677

22

153

34:41.9

11:11/M

2

Hugh Ashley Fort Myers FL

703

21

162

36:55.6

11:55/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Julie Dinardo Naples FL

152

26

9

21:23.9

6:54/M

2

Michelle Dicola Cape Coral FL

395

27

49

25:16.0

8:09/M

3

Ashley Hoffman Cape Coral FL

711

26

58

26:08.9

8:26/M

4

Jaimie Griffiths Cape Coral FL

91

25

67

26:45.9

8:38/M

5

Anna Carlin Fort Myers FL

738

29

72

27:20.4

8:49/M

6

Diana Owens Fort Myers FL

662

26

84

28:17.8

9:07/M

7

Kimberly Hurd Cape Coral FL

87

25

93

28:56.3

9:20/M

8

Ashley Purdy Lehigh Acres FL

126

26

99

29:22.8

9:28/M

9

Amy Adams Fort Myers FL

643

28

107

30:09.9

9:44/M

10

Jessica Di Carlo Fort Myers FL

809

27

116

30:48.4

9:56/M

11

Monica Rivera Cape Coral FL

90

25

117

30:51.6

9:57/M

12

Nichole Balt Cape Coral FL

697

27

121

31:10.5

10:03/M

13

Jaclyn Glaser Bonita Springs FL

664

26

122

31:22.3

10:07/M

14

Lisa Baguero Fort Myers FL

630

26

146

33:07.8

10:41/M

15

Nikki Moore Fort Myers FL

285

28

149

33:54.4

10:56/M

16

Jennifer Wireman Fort Myers FL

691

28

150

33:56.5

10:57/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chris Moyer, II Pineland FL

488

27

6

20:54.4

6:45/M

2

Darin Lester Cape Coral FL

400

28

22

22:59.9

7:25/M

3

Matthew Miller North Fort Myers FL

387

27

69

26:58.0

8:42/M

4

Timothy Duffy Fort Myers FL

452

26

70

27:12.9

8:46/M

5

Zach Tedder Fort Myers FL

661

26

85

28:17.9

9:07/M

6

Steve Wylie Fort Myers FL

668

26

111

30:20.6

9:47/M

7

Ned Palmer Fort Myers FL

669

27

119

30:58.3

9:59/M

8

Dean Crouch Fort Myers FL

817

25

183

47:11.8

15:13/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Olivia Bredenkamp Fort Myers FL

523

32

31

23:50.8

7:41/M

2

Neysa Borkert Alva FL

699

34

62

26:21.0

8:30/M

3

Kim Baxa North Fort Myers FL

642

31

89

28:32.9

9:12/M

4

Patricia O'Toole Fort Myers FL

86

34

90

28:34.7

9:13/M

5

Tina Book Fort Myers FL

607

31

142

32:49.8

10:35/M

6

Cynthia Latter Lehigh Acres FL

719

31

170

40:34.8

13:05/M

7

Jana Jones Fort Myers FL

736

34

188

51:53.8

16:44/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Daniel Calvert Fort Myers FL

717

34

32

23:50.9

7:41/M

2

Cory J. Reagan Cape Coral FL

657

34

145

33:06.7

10:41/M

3

Michael Wivell Lehigh Acres FL

655

34

157

35:03.7

11:18/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Amber Bell Fort Myers FL

618

36

38

24:01.6

7:45/M

2

Tammy Kaminski Fort Myers FL

620

39

48

25:15.1

8:09/M

3

Laura Sederquist Cape Coral FL

261

39

60

26:13.9

8:27/M

4

Theresa Ursitti Fort Myers FL

683

39

66

26:35.0

8:35/M

5

Rose Skinner Fort Myers FL

393

38

94

28:59.3

9:21/M

6

Anna Maria Lazzizzera Cape Coral FL

242

37

112

30:24.9

9:48/M

7

Leslie Cornwell Cape Coral FL

745

36

136

32:22.9

10:26/M

8

Jennifer Lloyd Alexandria VA

123

37

140

32:47.4

10:35/M

9

Kristin Bentz Fort Myers FL

251

38

179

44:55.2

14:29/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mark Amato Cape Coral FL

195

35

8

21:22.1

6:54/M

2

Joel Hinman N. Ft. Myers FL

729

36

41

24:22.4

7:52/M

3

James Mault Fort Myers FL

89

36

51

25:27.3

8:13/M

4

Louis Desimoni Fort Myers FL

88

35

77

27:48.7

8:58/M

5

Samuel Updike Cape Coral FL

674

35

78

27:49.1

8:58/M

6

Jim Baxa North Fort Myers FL

641

38

118

30:52.9

9:57/M

7

Kenner Jurek Fort Myers FL

749

35

190

52:03.2

16:47/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bridget Hopkins Lafayette CO

143

41

71

27:18.4

8:48/M

2

Julee Duttko Fort Myers FL

617

40

87

28:27.8

9:11/M

3

Yadiris Perez-Luna Lehigh Acres FL

633

41

96

29:05.9

9:23/M

4

Jennifer Christiansen Fort Myers FL

389

41

101

29:28.6

9:30/M

5

Kelli Brauch Fort Myers FL

722

42

125

31:32.2

10:10/M

6

Shelley Ludden Cape Coral FL

151

43

126

31:41.8

10:13/M

7

Madelene Maxim Fort Myers FL

640

41

129

31:53.4

10:17/M

8

Kelly Seaton Cape Coral FL

746

43

147

33:15.9

10:44/M

9

Michele Drum Cape Coral FL

730

40

148

33:42.3

10:52/M

10

Migdalia Buck Cape Coral FL

676

42

154

34:49.0

11:14/M

11

Maureen Ambrose Cape Coral FL

307

44

169

40:28.0

13:03/M

12

Stephanie Hogan Lehigh Acres FL

604

40

171

40:49.8

13:10/M

13

Candace Ratliff Fort Myers FL

709

41

184

47:16.2

15:15/M

14

Andrea Cambio Saint James City FL

275

41

195

54:48.9

17:41/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brian Orsine Fort Myers FL

627

41

57

26:03.7

8:24/M

2

Tom Stark Fort Myers FL

670

42

81

28:12.5

9:06/M

3

Brian Keating Fort Myers FL

673

41

82

28:13.8

9:06/M

4

Mark Maxim Fort Myers FL

639

44

137

32:24.3

10:27/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Linda Sethares-Caruso Cape Coral FL

533

47

50

25:20.9

8:10/M

2

Michelle Dean Lehigh Acres FL

737

47

88

28:31.2

9:12/M

3

Terry Miller Fort Myers FL

163

47

106

30:06.0

9:43/M

4

Jamie Fitzgerald Estero FL

69

46

160

35:20.6

11:24/M

5

Georgia Johnson Lehigh Acres FL

610

49

178

44:43.8

14:25/M

6

Teri Herman Fort Myers FL

631

47

186

48:17.4

15:35/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Scott Kook Alva FL

93

48

35

23:57.9

7:44/M

2

Peter Christiansen Fort Myers FL

390

47

37

24:00.9

7:45/M

3

Larry Stafford Cape Coral FL

686

46

52

25:34.5

8:15/M

4

Michael Babatz Fort Myers Beach FL

707

49

64

26:30.9

8:33/M

5

Eric Hoegler Cape Coral FL

688

47

151

34:00.5

10:58/M

6

John Ambrose Cape Coral FL

304

45

168

40:28.0

13:03/M

7

Scott Bousley Ft. Myers FL

174

47

193

53:02.9

17:06/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Terry Weiss Alva FL

84

53

110

30:20.3

9:47/M

2

Robin Dunlap Alva FL

601

52

128

31:44.0

10:14/M

3

Leslie Harper Naples FL

162

50

175

43:38.1

14:05/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Fred Skinner Fort Myers FL

392

50

21

22:50.1

7:22/M

2

Kevin Kincaid Bonita Springs Fort Myers

712

51

40

24:19.8

7:51/M

3

Patrick Esposito Fort Myers FL

621

51

43

24:35.1

7:56/M

4

Stewart Dunlap Alva FL

611

50

127

31:43.9

10:14/M

5

John Costallos Cape Coral FL

396

52

166

38:49.1

12:31/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Liz Cramer Oakville CAN

678

58

74

27:27.5

8:51/M

2

Terry Wilbur Saint James City FL

471

55

76

27:33.9

8:53/M

3

Myra Melson Murray KY

106

59

91

28:36.9

9:14/M

4

Sarah Lovelidge Pylesville MD

606

55

100

29:27.0

9:30/M

5

Jacki Kunsman Quakertown PA

625

55

131

32:00.7

10:19/M

6

Robin Cole Russiaville IN

83

59

144

32:57.2

10:38/M

7

Faye Miller Cape Coral FL

74

59

161

35:57.9

11:36/M

8

Teddy Rodenfels Fort Myers FL

68

58

181

45:39.3

14:44/M

9

Lou Anne King Fort Myers FL

632

58

187

48:17.4

15:35/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robert Chilmonik Cape Coral FL

402

57

23

23:00.4

7:25/M

2

Neil Gomeringer Fort Myers FL

671

59

45

24:53.9

8:02/M

3

Thomas Lightner Lehigh Acres FL

629

56

130

31:59.9

10:19/M

4

James Duffy Fort Myers FL

468

57

135

32:16.1

10:25/M

5

David Neuser Cape Coral FL

171

55

158

35:15.6

11:22/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Neva Weisskopf Lehigh Acres FL

515

63

123

31:24.9

10:08/M

2

Joan Ickler Naples FL

100

64

164

37:52.8

12:13/M

3

Candice Varley Fort Myers FL

626

63

194

53:41.7

17:19/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Bates Captiva FL

694

61

13

21:48.8

7:02/M

2

Bruce Andrews Brooklyn MI

491

63

15

22:18.7

7:12/M

3

Gary Compare Milford CT

702

60

16

22:27.0

7:15/M

4

William Lane Cape Coral FL

95

61

18

22:43.3

7:20/M

5

Richard Anfinson Cedar Falls IA

273

60

29

23:46.2

7:40/M

6

Michael Harper Naples FL

160

63

63

26:25.3

8:31/M

7

Joe Mazurkiewicz Cape Coral FL

252

60

92

28:52.9

9:19/M

8

Adrian Rojas Fort Myers FL

186

62

103

29:50.7

9:37/M

 
Top

Female 65 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marilyn Gladish Fort Myers FL

72

69

132

32:02.7

10:20/M

2

Janet Elliott Fort Myers FL

602

65

133

32:04.6

10:21/M

 
Top

Male 65 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Malcolm Miller Fort Myers FL

75

70

19

22:45.4

7:20/M

2

Jeff Martin Naples FL

383

70

42

24:26.0

7:53/M

3

Noble Hansen Cape Coral FL

714

66

44

24:43.4

7:58/M

4

Tony Cupaiuolo Fort Myers FL

85

67

46

25:06.5

8:06/M

5

Ray Gottlieb Cape Coral FL

716

72

54

25:47.5

8:19/M

6

Robert Rippe Sanibel FL

385

68

73

27:26.6

8:51/M

7

Howard Anderson Fort Myers FL

675

71

115

30:46.0

9:55/M

8

Jon Peterson Cape Coral FL

603

74

120

30:59.7

10:00/M

9

George MacKnet Naples FL

616

67

152

34:37.5

11:10/M

10

Grant Anderson Pittsburgh PA

720

71

159

35:18.0

11:23/M